Europe Life Bird List as of Feb 4th 2021 
Taxonomy: eBird/Clements
Number of species 311
Last addition: Anser fabalis 11 Dec 2021 CZE

country of first observation recorded, for more details (incl. countries and states/provinces) see attached files below

1. Husa velká Anser anser, CZE
2. Husa běločelá Anser albifrons, CZE
3. Husa polní Anser fabalis, CZE
4. Husa tundrová Anser serrirostris, CZE
5. Husa krátkozobá Anser brachyrhynchos, SCO
6. Berneška tmavá Branta bernicla, SCO
7. Berneška bělolící Branta leucopsis, SCO
8. Berneška malá Branta hutchinsii, SCO
9. Berneška velká Branta canadensis, GER
10. Berneška rudokrká Branta ruficollis, CZE
11. Labuť velká Cygnus olor, CZE
12. Labuť malá Cygnus columbianus, NLD
13. Labuť zpěvná Cygnus cygnus, CZE
14. Husice nilská Alopochen aegyptiaca, CZE
15. Husice rezavá Tadorna ferruginea, CZE
16. Husice liščí Tadorna tadorna, CZE
17. Kachnička mandarinská Aix galericulata, CZE
18. Čírka modrá Anas querquedula, CZE
19. Lžičák pestrý Anas clypeata, CZE
20. Kopřivka obecná Anas strepera, CZE
21. Hvízdák euroasijský Mareca penelope, CZE
22. Kachna divoká Anas platyrhynchos, CZE
23. Ostralka štíhlá Anas acuta, CZE
24. Čírka obecná Anas crecca, CZE
25. Zrzohlávka rudozobá Netta rufina, CZE
26. Polák velký Aythya ferina, CZE 
27. Polák malý Aythya nyroca, CZE
28. Polák chocholačka Aythya fuligula, CZE
29. Polák kaholka Aythya marila, CZE
30. Kajka královská Somateria spectabilis, GER
31. Kajka mořská Somateria molissima, GER
32. Turpan hnědý Melanitta fusca, GER
33. Turpan černý Melanitta nigra, SCO
34. Hoholka lední Clangula hyemalis, SCO
35. Hohol severní Bucephala clangula, CZE
36. Morčák malý Mergellus albellus, CZE
37. Morčák velký Mergus merganser, CZE
38. Morčák prostřední Mergus serrator, CZE
39. Křepelka polní Coturnix coturnix, CZE
40. Orebice rudá Alectoris rufa, SCO
41. Bažant obecný Phasianus colchicus, CZE
42. Koroptev polní Perdix perdix, CZE
43. Tetřívek obecný Lyrurus tetrix, CZE
44. Bělokur rousný Lagopus lagopus, SCO
45. Plameňák růžový Phoenicopterus roseus, ITA
46. Potápka malá Tachybaptus ruficollis, CZE
47. Potápka žlutorohá Podiceps auritus, GER
48. Potápka rudokrká Podiceps grisegena, CZE
49. Potápka roháč Podiceps cristatus, CZE
50. Potápka černokrká Podiceps nigricollis, CZE
51. Holub domácí Columba livia, CZE
52. Holub doupňák Columba oenas, CZE
53. Holub hřivnáč Columba palumbus, CZE
54. Hrdlička divoká Streptopelia turtur, CZE
55. Hrdlička zahradní Streptopelia decaocto, CZE
56. Drop velký Otis tarda, AUT
57. Kukačka obecná Cuculus canorus, CZE
58. Lelek lesní Caprimulgus europaeus, CZE
59. Rorýs velký Apus melba, CHE
60. Rorýs obecný Apus apus, CZE
61. Chřástal vodní Rallus aquaticus, CZE
62. Chřástal polní Crex crex, CZE
63. Chřástal kropenatý Porzana porzana, CZE
64. Slípka zelenonohá Gallinula chloropus, CZE
65. Lyska černá Fulica atra, CZE
66. Chřástal malý Porzana parva, CZE
67. Jeřáb popelavý Grus grus, CZE (GER)
68. Pisila čáponohá Himantopus himantopus, GER
69. Tenkozobec opačný Recurvirostra avosetta, CZE
70. Ústřičník velký Haematopus ostralegus, CZE
71. Kulík bledý Pluvialis squatarola, SCO
72. Kulík zlatý Pluvialis apricaria, CZE
73. Čejka chocholatá Vanellus vanellus, CZE
74. Kulík písečný Charadrius hiaticula, CZE
75. Kulík říční Charadrius dubius, CZE
76. Kulík hnědý Charadrius morinellus, CZE
77. Koliha malá Numenius phaeopus, GER
78. Koliha velká Numenius arquata, CZE
79. Břehouš rudý Limosa lapponica, SCO
80. Břehouš černoocasý Limosa limosa, CZE
81. Kamenáček pestrý Arenaria interpres, GER
82. Jespák rezavý Calidris canutus, SCO
83. Jespák bojovný Philomachus pugnax, CZE
84. Jespáček ploskozobý Limicola falcinellus, CZE
85. Jespák křivozobý Calidris ferruginea, CZE
86. Jespák šedý Calidris temminckii, CZE
87. Jespák písečný Calidris alba, CZE
88. Jespák obecný Calidris alpina, CZE
89. Jespák mořský Calidris maritima, SCO
90. Jespák malý Calidris minuta, CZE
91. Jespák srostloprstý Calidris pusilla, SCO
92. Slučka malá Lymnocryptes minimus, CZE
93. Sluka lesní Scolopax rusticola, CZE
94. Bekasina větší Gallinago media, CZE
95. Bekasina otavní Gallinago gallinago, CZE
96. Lyskonoh úzkozobý Phalaropus lobatus, CZE
97. Lyskonoh ploskozobý Phalaropus fulicarius, CZE
98. Pisík obecný Actitis hypoleucos, CZE
99. Vodouš kropenatý Tringa ochropus, CZE
100. Vodouš tmavý Tringa erythropus, CZE
101. Vodouš šedý Tringa nebularia, CZE
102. Vodouš štíhlý Tringa stagnatilis, CZE
103. Vodouš bahenní Tringa glareola, CZE
104. Vodouš rudonohý Tringa totanus, CZE
105. Chaluha pomořanská Stercorarius pomarinus, CZE
106. Chaluha příživná Stercorarius parasiticus, GER
107. Chaluha malá Stercorarius longicaudus, GER
108. Alkoun úzkozobý Uria aalge, SCO
109. Alka malá Alca torda, SCO
110. Alkoun obecný Cephus grylle, SCO
111. Papuchalk severní Fratercula arctica, SCO
112. Racek tříprstý Rissa tridactyla, SCO
113. Racek chechtavý Larus ridibundus, CZE
114. Racek malý Larus minutus, CZE
115. Racek černohlavý Larus melanocephalus, CZE
116. Racek bouřní Larus canus, CZE
117. Racek stříbřitý Larus argentatus, CZE
118. Racek středomořský Larus michahellis, CZE
119. Racek bělohlavý Larus cachinnans, CZE
120. Racek žlutonohý Larus fuscus, CZE
121. Racek šedý Larus hyperboreus, SCO
122. Racek mořský Larus marinus, GER
123. Rybák malý Sternula albifrons, ENG
124. Rybák velkozobý Sterna caspia, CZE
125. Rybák černý Chlidonias niger, CZE
126. Rybák bělokřídlý Chlidonias leucopterus, CZE
127. Rybák bahenní Chlidonias hybrida, CZE
128. Rybák obecný Sterna hirundo, CZE
129. Rybák dlouhoocasý Sterna paradisaea, GER
130. Rybák severní Sterna sandvicensis, GER
131. Potáplice malá Gavia stellata, CZE
132. Potáplice severní Gavia arctica, CZE
133. Potáplice lední Gavia immer, CZE
134. Buřňák lední Fulmarus glacialis, SCO
135. Buřňák severní Puffinus puffinus, SCO
136. Čáp černý Ciconia nigra, CZE
137. Čáp bílý Ciconia ciconia, CZE
138. Terej bílý Morus bassanus, SCO
139. Kormorán velký Phalacrocorax carbo, CZE
140. Kormorán chocholatý Phalacrocorax aristotelis, SCO
141. Bukač velký Botaurus stellaris, CZE
142. Bukáček malý Ixobrychus minutus, CZE
143. Volavka popelavá Ardea cinerea, CZE
144. Volavka červená Ardea purpurea, CZE
145. Volavka bílá Egretta alba, CZE
146. Volavka stříbřitá Egretta garzetta, CZE
147. Volavka rusohlavá Bubulcus ibis, CZE
148. Kvakoš noční Nycticorax nycticorax, CZE
149. Ibis hnědý Plegadis falcinellus, CZE
150. Ibis posvátný Threskiornis aethiopicus, GER
151. Kolpík bílý Platalea leucorodia, CZE
152. Orlovec říční Pandion haliaetus, CZE
153. Včelojed lesní Pernis apivorus, CZE
154. Sup hnědý Aegypius monachus, CZE
155. Sup bělohlavý Gyps fulvus, CZE
156. Orel křiklavý Aquila pomarina, CZE
157. Orel královský Aquila heliaca, SVK
158. Orel skalní Aquila chrysaetos, NOR
159. Moták pochop Circus aeruginosus, CZE
160. Moták pilich Circus cyaneus, CZE
161. Moták stepní Circus macrourus, CZE
162. Moták lužní Circus pygargus, CZE
163. Krahujec obecný Accipiter nisus, CZE
164. Jestřáb lesní Accipiter gentilis, CZE
165. Luňák červený Milvus milvus, CZE (GER)
166. Luňák hnědý Milvus migrans, CZE
167. Orel mořský Haliaetus albicilla, CZE
168. Káně rousná Buteo lagopus, CZE
169. Káně lesní Buteo buteo, CZE
170. Sova pálená Tyto alba, CZE
171. Výreček malý Otus scops, CZE
172. Výr velký Bubo bubo, CZE
173. Sovice krahujová Surnia ulula, GER
174. Kulíšek nejmenší Glaucidium passerinum, CZE
175. Sýček obecný Athene noctua, CZE
176. Puštík obecný Strix aluco, CZE
177. Kalous ušatý Asio otus, CZE
178. Kalous pustovka Asio flammeus, CZE
179. Sýc rousný Aegolius funereus, CZE
180. Dudek chocholatý Upupa epops, CZE
181. Ledňáček říční Alcedo atthis, CZE
182. Vlha pestrá Merops apiaster, CZE
183. Krutihlav obecný Jynx torquilla, CZE
184. Datlík tříprstý Picoides tridactylus, CZE
185. Strakapoud prostřední Dendrocopos medius, CZE
186. Strakapoud velký Dendrocopos major, CZE
187. Strakapoud jižní Dendrocopos syriacus, CZE
188. Strakapoud malý Dendrocopos minor, CZE
189. Žluna šedá Picus canus, CZE
190. Žluna zelená Picus viridis, CZE
191. Datel černý Dryocopus  martius, CZE
192. Poštolka obecná Falco tinnunculus, CZE
193. Poštolka rudonohá Falco vespertinus, CZE
194. Dřemlík tundrový Falco columbarius, CZE
195. Ostříž lesní Falco subbuteo, CZE
196. Raroh velký Falco cherrug, CZE
197. Sokol stěhovavý Falco peregrinus, CZE
198. Žluva hajní Oriolus oriolus, CZE
199. Ťuhýk obecný Lanius collurio, CZE
200. Ťuhýk šedý Lanius excubitor, CZE
201. Sojka obecná Garrulus glandarius, CZE
202. Straka obecná Pica pica, CZE
203. Ořešník kropenatý Nucifraga caryocatactes, CZE
204. Kavče červenozobé Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax, SCO
205. Kavče žlutozobé Pyrrhocorax graculus, CHE
206. Kavka obecná Coloeus monedula, CZE
207. Havran polní Corvus frugilegus, CZE
208. Vrána černá Corvus corone, CZE
209. Vrána šedá Corvus cornix, CZE
210. Krkavec velký Corvus corax, CZE
211. Sýkora uhelníček Periparus ater, CZE
212. Sýkora parukářka Lophophanes cristatus, CZE
213. Sýkora babka Poecile palustris, CZE
214. Sýkora lužní Poecile montanus, CZE
215. Sýkora modřinka Cyanistes caeruleus, CZE
216. Sýkora koňadra Parus major, CZE
217. Moudivláček lužní Remiz pendulinus, CZE
218. Skřivan ouškatý Eremophila alpestris, NLD
219. Skřivan lesní Lullula arborea, CZE
220. Skřivan polní Alauda arvensis, CZE
221. Chocholouš obecný Galerida cristata, CZE
222. Sýkořice vousatá Panurus biarmicus, CZE
223. Sedmihlásek hajní Hippolais icterina, CZE
224. Rákosník proužkovaný Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, CZE
225. Rákosník zpěvný Acrocephalus palustris, CZE
226. Rákosník obecný Acrocephalus scirpaceus, CZE
227. Rákosník velký Acrocephalus arundinaceus, CZE
228. Cvrčilka říční Locustella fluviatilis, CZE
229. Cvrčilka slavíková Locustella luscinioides, CZE
230. Cvrčilka zelená Locustella naevia, CZE
231. Břehule říční Riparia riparia, CZE
232. Vlaštovka obecná Hirundo rustica, CZE
233. Jiřička obecná Delichon urbicum, CZE
234. Budníček lesní Phylloscopus sibilatrix, CZE
235. Budníček pruhohlavý Phylloscopus inornatus, SCO
236. Budníček větší Phylloscopus trochilus, CZE
237. Budníček menší Phylloscopus collybita, CZE
238. Mlynařík dlouhoocasý Aegithalos caudatus, CZE
239. Pěnice černohlavá Sylvia atricapilla, CZE
240. Pěnice slavíková Sylvia borin, CZE
241. Pěnice vlašská Sylvia nisoria, CZE
242. Pěnice pokřovní Sylvia curruca, CZE
243. Pěnice hnědokřídlá Sylvia communis, CZE
244. Králíček obecný Regulus regulus, CZE
245. Králíček ohnivý Regulus ignicapillus, CZE
246. Zedníček skalní Tichodroma muraria, CZE
247. Brhlík lesní Sitta europaea, CZE
248. Šoupálek dlouhoprstý Certhia familiaris, CZE
249. Šoupálek krátkoprstý Certhia brachydactyla, CZE
250. Střízlík obecný Troglodytes troglodytes, CZE
251. Skorec vodní Cinclus cinclus, CZE
252. Špaček obecný Sturnus vulgaris, CZE
253. Drozd brávník Turdus viscivorus, CZE
254. Drozd zpěvný Turdus philomelos, CZE
255. Drozd cvrčala Turdus iliacus, CZE
256. Kos černý Turdus merula, CZE
257. Drozd kvíčala Turdus pilaris, CZE
258. Kos horský Turdus torquatus, CZE
259. Lejsek šedý Muscicapa striata, CZE
260. Červenka obecná Erithacus rubecula, CZE
261. Slavík tmavý Luscinia luscinia, GER
262. Slavík obecný Luscinia megarhynchos, CZE
263. Slavík modráček Luscinia svecica, CZE
264. Lejsek malý Ficedula parva, CZE
265. Lejsek černohlavý Ficedula hypoleuca, CZE
266. Lejsek bělokrký Ficedula albicollis, SVK
267. Rehek zahradní Phoenicurus phoenicurus, CZE
268. Rehek domácí Phoenicurus ochruros, CZE
269. Bramborníček hnědý Saxicola rubetra, CZE
270. Bramborníček černohlavý Saxicola rubicola, SVK
271. Bramborníček sibiřský Saxicola maurus, SCO
272. Bělořit šedý Oenanthe oenanthe, CZE
273. Brkoslav severní Bombycilla garrulus, CZE
274. Pěvuška podhorní Prunella collaris, SVK
275. Pěvuška modrá Prunella modularis, CZE
276. Vrabec domácí Passer domesticus, CZE
277. Vrabec polní Passer montanus, CZE
278. Konipas horský Motacilla cinerea, CZE
279. Konipas luční Motacilla flava, CZE
280. Konipas citronový Motacilla citreola, CZE
281. Konipas bílý Motacilla alba, CZE
282. Linduška úhorní Anthus campestris, CZE
283. Linduška luční Anthus pratensis, CZE
284. Linduška lesní Anthus trivialis, CZE
285. Linduška rudokrká Anthus cervinus, CZE
286. Linduška horská Anthus spinoletta, CHE
287. Linduška skalní Anthus petrosus, SCO
288. Pěnkava obecná Fringilla coelebs, CZE
289. Pěnkava jíkavec Fringilla montifringilla, CZE
290. Dlask tlustozobý Coccothraustes coccothraustes, CZE
291. Hýl rudý Carpodacus erythrinus, CZE
292. Hýl obecný Pyrrhula pyrrhula, CZE
293. Zvonek zelený Carduelis chloris, CZE
294. Konopka žlutozobá Carduelis flavirostris, NOR
295. Konopka obecná Linaria cannabina, CZE
296. Čečetka zimní Acanthis flammea, CZE
297. Čečetka tmavá Acanthis cabaret, CZE
298. Čečetka bělavá Acanthis hornemanni, SCO
299. Křivka velká Loxia pytyopsittacus, NOR
300. Křivka obecná Loxia curvirostra, CZE
301. Stehlík obecný Carduelis carduelis, CZE
302. Zvonohlík citronový Serinus citrinella, AUT
303. Zvonohlík zahradní Serinus serinus, CZE
304. Čížek lesní Carduelis spinus, CZE
305. Strnad severní Calcaricus lapponicus, GER
306. Sněhule severní Plectrophenax nivalis, NLD
307. Strnad luční Emberiza calandra, CZE
308. Strnad cvrčivý Emberiza cirlus, CHE
309. Strnad obecný Emberiza citrinella, CZE
310. Strnad zahradní Emberiza hortulana, CZE
311. Strnad rákosní Emberiza schoeniclus, CZE

Documents