World

World Life Bird List as of 02 Feb 2022 
Taxonomy: eBird/Clements
Number of species 371
Last addition: Stercorarius skua 24 Nov 2021 CZE

country of first observation recorded, for more details see attached file below

1. Husa velká Anser anser, CZE
2. Husa běločelá Anser albifrons, CZE
3. Husa polní Anser fabalis, CZE
4. Husa tundrová Anser serrirostris, CZE
5. Husa krátkozobá Anser brachyrhynchos, SCO
6. Berneška tmavá Branta bernicla, SCO
7. Berneška bělolící Branta leucopsis, SCO
8. Berneška malá Branta hutchinsii, SCO
9. Berneška velká Branta canadensis,  CZE
10. Berneška rudokrká Branta ruficollis, CZE
11. Labuť velká Cygnus olor Mute Swan, CZE
12. Labuť malá Cygnus columbianus, NED
13. Labuť zpěvná Cygnus cygnus, CZE 
14. Husice nilská Alopochen aegyptiaca, CZE
15. Husice rezavá Tadorna ferruginea, CZE
16. Husice liščí Tadorna tadorna, CZE
17. Kachnička mandarinská Aix galericulata, CZE
18. Čírka modrá Anas querquedula, CZE
19. Lžičák pestrý Anas clypeata, CZE
20. Kopřivka obecná Anas strepera, CZE
21. Hvízdák euroasijský Mareca penelope, CZE
22. Kachna divoká Anas platyrhynchos, CZE
23. Ostralka štíhlá Anas acuta, CZE
24. Čírka obecná Anas crecca, CZE
25. Zrzohlávka rudozobá Netta rufina, CZE
26. Polák velký Aythya ferina, CZE 
27. Polák malý Aythya nyroca, CZE
28. Polák chocholačka Aythya fuligula, CZE
29. Polák kaholka Aythya marila, CZE
30. Kajka královská Somateria spectabilis, GER
31. Kajka mořská Somateria molissima, GER
32. Turpan hnědý Melanitta fusca, GER
33. Turpan černý Melanitta nigra, SCO
34. Hoholka lední Clangula hyemalis, SCO
35. Hohol severní Bucephala clangula, CZE
36. Morčák malý Mergellus albellus, CZE
37. Morčák velký Mergus merganser, CZE
38. Morčák prostřední Mergus serrator, CZE
39. Křepelka polní Coturnix coturnix, CZE
40. Orebice rudá Alectoris rufa, SCO
41. Bažant obecný Phasianus colchicus, CZE
42. Koroptev polní Perdix perdix, CZE
43. Tetřev hlušec Tetrao urogallus Capercaillie, CZE
44. Tetřívek obecný Lyrurus tetrix, CZE
45. Bělokur rousný Lagopus lagopus, SCO
46. Plameňák růžový Phoenicopterus roseus, ITA
47. Potápka malá Tachybaptus ruficollis, CZE
48. Potápka žlutorohá Podiceps auritus, GER
49. Potápka rudokrká Podiceps grisegena, CZE
50. Potápka roháč Podiceps cristatus, CZE
51. Potápka černokrká Podiceps nigricollis, CZE 
52. Potápka západní Aechmophorus occidentalis, USA
53. Holub domácí Columba livia, CZE
54. Holub doupňák Columba oenas, CZE
55. Holub hřivnáč Columba palumbus, CZE
56. Hrdlička divoká Streptopelia turtur, CZE
57. Hrdlička zahradní Streptopelia decaocto, CZE 
58. Holoubek vrabčí Columbina passerina, USA
59. Hrdlička karolinská Zenaida macroura, USA
60. Drop velký Otis tarda, AUT
61. Kukačka obecná Cuculus canorus, CZE
62. Lelek lesní Caprimulgus europaeus, CZE
63. Rorýs velký Apus melba, CHE
64. Rorýs obecný Apus apus, CZE
65. Kolibřík černobradý Archilochus alexandri, USA  
66. Kalypta růžovohlavá Calypte anna, USA 
67. Kolibřík rezavolesklý Selasphorus rufus, USA 
68. Chřástal dlouhozobý Rallus longirostris, USA
69. Chřástal vodní Rallus aquaticus Water Rail, CZE
70. Chřástal polní Crex crex, CZE
71. Chřástal kropenatý Porzana porzana, CZE
72. Slípka zelenonohá Gallinula chloropus, CZE
73. Lyska černá Fulica atra, CZE 
74. Lyska americká Fulica americana, USA
75. Chřástal malý Porzana parva, CZE
76. Jeřáb popelavý Grus grus, CZE (GER)
77. Pisila čáponohá Himantopus himantopus, GER 
78. Pisila americká Himantopus mexicanus, USA
79. Tenkozobec opačný Recurvirostra avosetta, CZE 
80. Tenkozobec americký Recurvirostra americana, USA
81. Ústřičník velký Haematopus ostralegus, CZE
82. Kulík bledý Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover, USA
83. Kulík zlatý Pluvialis apricaria, CZE
84. Čejka chocholatá Vanellus vanellus, CZE 
85. Kulík západní Charadrius nivosus, USA
86. Kulík písečný Charadrius hiaticula, CZE 
87. Kulík kanadský Charadrius semipalmatus, USA
88. Kulík říční Charadrius dubius, CZE
89. Kulík hnědý Charadrius morinellus, CZE
90. Koliha malá Numenius phaeopus, GER 
91. Koliha americká Numenius americana, USA
92. Koliha velká Numenius arquata, CZE
93. Břehouš rudý Limosa lapponica, SCO
94. Břehouš černoocasý Limosa limosa, CZE 
95. Břehouš velký Limosa fedoa, USA
96. Kamenáček pestrý Arenaria interpres, GER
97. Jespák rezavý Calidris canutus, USA
98. Jespák bojovný Philomachus pugnax, CZE
99. Jespáček ploskozobý Limicola falcinellus, CZE
100. Jespák křivozobý Calidris ferruginea, CZE
101. Jespák šedý Calidris temminckii, CZE
102. Jespák písečný Calidris alba, CZE
103. Jespák obecný Calidris alpina, CZE
104. Jespák mořský Calidris maritima, SCO
105. Jespák malý Calidris minuta Little Stint, CZE 
106. Jespák drobný Calidris minutilla, USA
107. Jespák srostloprstý Calidris pusilla, SCO 
108. Jespák aljašský Calidris mauri, USA 
109. Slukovec krátkozobý Limnodromus griseus, USA
110. Slučka malá Lymnocryptes minimus, CZE
111. Sluka lesní Scolopax rusticola, CZE
112. Bekasina větší Gallinago media, CZE
113. Bekasina otavní Gallinago gallinago, CZE
114. Lyskonoh úzkozobý Phalaropus lobatus, CZE
115. Lyskonoh ploskozobý Phalaropus fulicarius, CZE
116. Pisík obecný Actitis hypoleucos, CZE
117. Vodouš kropenatý Tringa ochropus, CZE
118. Vodouš tmavý Tringa erythropus, CZE
119. Vodouš šedý Tringa nebularia, CZE 
120. Vodouš břehoušovitý Tringa semipalmata, USA
121. Vodouš štíhlý Tringa stagnatilis, CZE
122. Vodouš bahenní Tringa glareola, CZE
123. Vodouš rudonohý Tringa totanus, CZE
124. Chaluha velká Stercorarius skua, CZE
125. Chaluha pomořanská Stercorarius pomarinus, CZE
126. Chaluha příživná Stercorarius parasiticus, GER
127. Chaluha malá Stercorarius longicaudus, GER
128. Alkoun úzkozobý Uria aalge, SCO
129. Alka malá Alca torda, SCO
130. Alkoun obecný Cephus grylle, SCO
131. Papuchalk severní Fratercula arctica, SCO
132. Racek tříprstý Rissa tridactyla, SCO
133. Racek chechtavý Larus ridibundus, CZE
134. Racek malý Larus minutus, CZE
135. Racek černohlavý Larus melanocephalus, CZE 
136. Racek mexický Larus heermanii, USA
137. Racek bouřní Larus canus, CZE 
138. Racek západní Larus occidentalis, USA 
139. Racek mormonský Larus californicus, USA
140. Racek stříbřitý Larus argentatus, CZE
141. Racek středomořský Larus michahellis, CZE
142. Racek bělohlavý Larus cachinnans, CZE
143. Racek žlutonohý Larus fuscus, CZE
144. Racek šedý Larus hyperboreus, SCO
145. Racek mořský Larus marinus, GER
146. Rybák malý Sternula albifrons, ENG 
147. Rybák nejmenší Sternula antillarum, USA 
148. Rybák černozobý Gelochelidon nilotica, USA
149. Rybák velkozobý Sterna caspia, CZE
150. Rybák černý Chlidonias niger, CZE
151. Rybák bělokřídlý Chlidonias leucopterus, CZE
152. Rybák bahenní Chlidonias hybrida, CZE
153. Rybák obecný Sterna hirundo, CZE
154. Rybák dlouhoocasý Sterna paradisaea, GER 
155. Rybák Forsterův Sterna forsteri, USA
156. Rybák severní Sterna sandvicensis, GER 
157. Rybák západní Thalasseus elegans, USA 
158. Zoboun americký Rynchops niger, USA
159. Potáplice malá Gavia stellata, CZE
160. Potáplice severní Gavia arctica, CZE
161. Potáplice lední Gavia immer, CZE
162. Buřňák lední Fulmarus glacialis, SCO
163. Buřňák severní Puffinus puffinus, SCO
164. Čáp černý Ciconia nigra Black Stork, CZE
165. Čáp bílý Ciconia ciconia White Stork, CZE
166. Terej bílý Morus bassanus, SCO 
167. Kormorán malý Microcarbo pygmaeus, CZE
168. Kormorán mořský Phalacrocorax pelagicus, USA
169. Kormorán velký Phalacrocorax carbo, CZE
170. Kormorán chocholatý Phalacrocorax aristotelis, SCO 
171. Kormorán ušatý Phalacrocorax auritus, USA 
172. Pelikán hnědý Pelecanus occidentalis, USA
173. Bukač velký Botaurus stellaris, CZE
174. Bukáček malý Ixobrychus minutus, CZE 
175. Volavka velká Ardea herodias, USA
176. Volavka popelavá Ardea cinerea, CZE
177. Volavka červená Ardea purpurea, CZE
178. Volavka bílá Egretta alba, CZE
179. Volavka stříbřitá Egretta garzetta, CZE 
180. Volavka bělostná Egretta thula, USA
181. Volavka rusohlavá Bubulcus ibis, CZE
182. Kvakoš noční Nycticorax nycticorax, CZE
183. Ibis hnědý Plegadis falcinellus, CZE 
184. Ibis bělolící (americký) Plegadis chihi, USA
185. Ibis posvátný Threskiornis aethiopicus, GER
186. Kolpík bílý Platalea leucorodia, CZE 
187. Kondor krocanovitý Cathartes aura, USA
188. Orlovec říční Pandion haliaetus Osprey, CZE 
189. Luněc šedý Elanus caeruleus, CZE
190. Luněc americký Elanus leucurus, USA
191. Včelojed lesní Pernis apivorus, CZE
192. Sup hnědý Aegypius monachus, CZE
193. Sup bělohlavý Gyps fulvus, CZE
194. Orel křiklavý Aquila pomarina, CZE
195. Orel královský Aquila heliaca, SVK
196. Orel skalní Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle, NOR
197. Moták pochop Circus aeruginosus Marsh Harrier, CZE
198. Moták pilich Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier, CZE
199. Moták stepní Circus macrourus, CZE
200. Moták lužní Circus pygargus, CZE
201. Krahujec obecný Accipiter nisus, CZE 
202. Jestřáb Cooperův Accipiter cooperii, USA
203. Jestřáb lesní Accipiter gentilis, CZE
204. Luňák červený Milvus milvus, CZE (GER)
205. Luňák hnědý Milvus migrans, CZE
206. Orel mořský Haliaetus albicilla, CZE 
207. Káně rudochvostá Buteo jamaicensis, USA
208. Káně rousná Buteo lagopus, CZE
209. Káně lesní Buteo buteo, CZE
210. Sova pálená Tyto alba, CZE
211. Výreček malý Otus scops, CZE
212. Výr velký Bubo bubo Eagle Owl, CZE
213. Sovice krahujová Surnia ulula, GER
214. Kulíšek nejmenší Glaucidium passerinum, CZE
215. Sýček obecný Athene noctua Little Owl, CZE
216. Puštík obecný Strix aluco, CZE
217. Kalous ušatý Asio otus, CZE
218. Kalous pustovka Asio flammeus, CZE
219. Sýc rousný Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl, CZE
220. Dudek chocholatý Upupa epops, CZE
221. Ledňáček říční Alcedo atthis, CZE
222. Vlha pestrá Merops apiaster, CZE
223. Krutihlav obecný Jynx torquilla, CZE
224. Datlík tříprstý Picoides tridactylus, CZE
225. Strakapoud prostřední Dendrocopos medius, CZE
226. Strakapoud velký Dendrocopos major, CZE
227. Strakapoud jižní Dendrocopos syriacus, CZE
228. Strakapoud malý Dendrocopos minor, CZE 
229. Strakapoud kalifornský Dryobates nuttallii, USA
230. Žluna šedá Picus canus, CZE
231. Žluna zelená Picus viridis, CZE
232. Datel černý Dryocopus  martius, CZE
233. Poštolka obecná Falco tinnunculus, CZE
234. Poštolka rudonohá Falco vespertinus, CZE
235. Dřemlík tundrový Falco columbarius, CZE
236. Ostříž lesní Falco subbuteo, CZE
237. Raroh velký Falco cherrug, CZE
238. Sokol stěhovavý Falco peregrinus, CZE 
239. Tyranovec černý Sayornis nigricans, USA 
240. Tyran západní Tyrannus verticalis, USA
241. Žluva hajní Oriolus oriolus Golden Oriole, CZE
242. Ťuhýk obecný Lanius collurio, CZE
243. Ťuhýk šedý Lanius excubitor, CZE
244. Ťuhýk menší Lanius minor, CZE
245. Sojka obecná Garrulus glandarius, CZE
246. Straka obecná Pica pica, CZE
247. Ořešník kropenatý Nucifraga caryocatactes, CZE
248. Kavče červenozobé Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax, SCO
249. Kavče žlutozobé Pyrrhocorax graculus, CHE
250. Kavka obecná Coloeus monedula, CZE
251. Havran polní Corvus frugilegus, CZE 
252. Vrána americká Corvus brachyrhynchos, USA
253. Vrána černá Corvus corone, CZE
254. Vrána šedá Corvus cornix, CZE
255. Krkavec velký Corvus corax, CZE
256. Sýkora uhelníček Periparus ater, CZE
257. Sýkora parukářka Lophophanes cristatus, CZE
258. Sýkora babka Poecile palustris, CZE
259. Sýkora lužní Poecile montanus, CZE
260. Sýkora modřinka Cyanistes caeruleus, CZE
261. Sýkora koňadra Parus major, CZE
262. Moudivláček lužní Remiz pendulinus, CZE
263. Skřivan ouškatý Eremophila alpestris, USA
264. Skřivan lesní Lullula arborea, CZE
265. Skřivan polní Alauda arvensis, CZE
266. Chocholouš obecný Galerida cristata, CZE
267. Sýkořice vousatá Panurus biarmicus, CZE
268. Sedmihlásek hajní Hippolais icterina, CZE
269. Rákosník tamaryškový Acrocephalus melanopogon, HUN
270. Rákosník proužkovaný Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, CZE
271. Rákosník zpěvný Acrocephalus palustris, CZE
272. Rákosník obecný Acrocephalus scirpaceus, CZE
273. Rákosník velký Acrocephalus arundinaceus, CZE
274. Cvrčilka říční Locustella fluviatilis, CZE
275. Cvrčilka slavíková Locustella luscinioides, CZE
276. Cvrčilka zelená Locustella naevia, CZE
277. Břehule říční Riparia riparia, CZE
278. Vlaštovka obecná Hirundo rustica, CZE 
279. Vlaštovka skalní Cecropis daurica, CZE
280. Vlaštovka pestrá Petrochelidon pyrrhonota, USA
281. Jiřička obecná Delichon urbicum, CZE
282. Budníček lesní Phylloscopus sibilatrix, CZE
283. Budníček pruhohlavý Phylloscopus inornatus, SCO
284. Budníček větší Phylloscopus trochilus, CZE
285. Budníček menší Phylloscopus collybita, CZE
276. Mlynařík dlouhoocasý Aegithalos caudatus, CZE 
287. Mlynařík americký Psaltriparus minimus, USA
288. Pěnice černohlavá Sylvia atricapilla, CZE
289. Pěnice slavíková Sylvia borin, CZE
290. Pěnice vlašská Sylvia nisoria, CZE
291. Pěnice pokřovní Sylvia curruca, CZE
292. Pěnice hnědokřídlá Sylvia communis, CZE 
293. Cistovníček pobřežní Chamaea fasciata, USA
294. Králíček obecný Regulus regulus, CZE
295. Králíček ohnivý Regulus ignicapillus, CZE
286. Zedníček skalní Tichodroma muraria, CZE
297. Brhlík lesní Sitta europaea, CZE
298. Šoupálek dlouhoprstý Certhia familiaris, CZE
299. Šoupálek krátkoprstý Certhia brachydactyla, CZE
300. Střízlík obecný Troglodytes troglodytes, CZE
301. Skorec vodní Cinclus cinclus, CZE
302. Špaček obecný Sturnus vulgaris, CZE 
303. Drozdec mnohohlasý Mimus polyglottos, USA 
304. Salašník západní Sialia mexicana, USA
305. Drozd brávník Turdus viscivorus, CZE
306. Drozd zpěvný Turdus philomelos, CZE
307. Drozd cvrčala Turdus iliacus, CZE
308. Kos černý Turdus merula, CZE
309. Drozd kvíčala Turdus pilaris, CZE
310. Kos horský Turdus torquatus, CZE
311. Lejsek šedý Muscicapa striata, CZE
312. Červenka obecná Erithacus rubecula, CZE
313. Slavík tmavý Luscinia luscinia, GER
314. Slavík obecný Luscinia megarhynchos, CZE
315. Slavík modráček Luscinia svecica, CZE
316. Lejsek malý Ficedula parva, CZE
317. Lejsek černohlavý Ficedula hypoleuca, CZE
318. Lejsek bělokrký Ficedula albicollis, SVK
319. Rehek zahradní Phoenicurus phoenicurus, CZE
320. Rehek domácí Phoenicurus ochruros, CZE
321. Bramborníček hnědý Saxicola rubetra, CZE
322. Bramborníček černohlavý Saxicola rubicola, SVK
323. Bramborníček sibiřský Saxicola maurus, SCO
324. Bělořit šedý Oenanthe oenanthe, CZE
325. Brkoslav severní Bombycilla garrulus, CZE
316. Pěvuška podhorní Prunella collaris, SVK
327. Pěvuška modrá Prunella modularis, CZE
328. Vrabec domácí Passer domesticus, CZE
329. Vrabec italský Passer italiae, ITA
330. Vrabec polní Passer montanus, CZE
331. Konipas horský Motacilla cinerea, CZE
332. Konipas luční Motacilla flava, CZE
333. Konipas citronový Motacilla citreola, CZE
334. Konipas bílý Motacilla alba, CZE
335. Linduška úhorní Anthus campestris, CZE
336. Linduška luční Anthus pratensis, CZE
337. Linduška lesní Anthus trivialis, CZE
338. Linduška rudokrká Anthus cervinus, CZE
339. Linduška horská Anthus spinoletta, CHE
340. Linduška skalní Anthus petrosus, SCO
341. Pěnkava obecná Fringilla coelebs, CZE
342. Pěnkava jíkavec Fringilla montifringilla, CZE
343. Dlask tlustozobý Coccothraustes coccothraustes, CZE
344. Hýl rudý Carpodacus erythrinus, CZE
345. Hýl obecný Pyrrhula pyrrhula, CZE 
346. Hýl mexický Carpodacus mexicanus, USA
347. Zvonek zelený Carduelis chloris, CZE
348. Konopka žlutozobá Linaria flavirostris, NOR
349. Konopka obecná Linaria cannabina, CZE
350. Čečetka zimní Acanthis flammea, CZE
351. Čečetka tmavá Acanthis cabaret, CZE
352. Čečetka bělavá Acanthis hornemanni, SCO
353. Křivka velká Loxia pytyopsittacus, NOR
354. Křivka obecná Loxia curvirostra, CZE
355. Stehlík obecný Carduelis carduelis, CZE
356. Zvonohlík citronový Serinus citrinella, AUT
357. Zvonohlík zahradní Serinus serinus, CZE
358. Čížek lesní Carduelis spinus, CZE
359. Čížek mexický Spinus psaltria, USA
360. Strnad severní Calcaricus lapponicus, GER
361. Sněhule severní Plectrophenax nivalis, NED
362. Strnad luční Emberiza calandra, CZE
363. Strnad cvrčivý Emberiza cirlus, CHE
364. Strnad obecný Emberiza citrinella, CZE
365. Strnad zahradní Emberiza hortulana, CZE
366. Strnad rákosní Emberiza schoeniclus, CZE
357. Strnadec skvrnitý Passerculus sandwichensis, USA
368. Strnadec zpěvný Melospiza melodia, USA
369. Trupiál oranžovokápý Icterus cucullatus, USA
370. Vlhovec pospolitý Euphagus cyanocephalus, USA
371. Lesňáček žlutohrdlý Geothlypis trichas, USA

Documents